Skip to Content

Directors

About

Produced Events

Local Shows and Events

Membership

Judges

Youth

What is a Director?

The NCHA is comprised of eight regions. Each region in the association has numerous Regional Directors. These directors are an invaluable resource for members to use when getting involved with the NCHA. It is the goal of the NCHA to have an active Board of Directors who represent all members and desire to be active with NCHA governance. 

Want to become a Director?

As required by the NCHA Constitution and By-laws, those persons desiring to serve on the NCHA Board of Directors must give consent for their name to be placed in nomination. Applicants must have been a member of the NCHA for at least three (3) years and over the age of twenty-one (21).  All members meeting requirements for the Director position will then be listed on the election ballot sent to NCHA members in those Districts holding elections for the current year.

Director consent forms are due by January 15th of each year.

 
Area Map Color
Regional Map Color
 

Current Directors

 

Director Location St Phone #
Region 1 Back to the top
CONNIE DOWN-CICORIA (email) Canada 403-606-9710
LOUISA MURCH WHITE (email) Canada (403) 560-3904
DARCY GEHERMAN (email) Canada (780) 402-5599
AMANDA SMITH (email) Canada (403) 601-1371
DOUG WIENS (email) Canada 604-302-3238
LES JACK (email) Canada (306) 643-4515
ROBERT TREGEMBA (email) CASTLE ROCK CO (303) 946-7168
STEVEN NORRIS (email) COLORADO SPGS CO 719-761-1200
RONALD PIETRAFESO (email) ELBERT CO (303) 489-1550
NICOLE PIETRAFESO (email) ELBERT CO (303) 720-5291
NATHAN MILLER (email) MC CLAVE CO (719) 688-8173
JOEL SCHULZ (email) PARKER CO 303-570-8737
DENISE SHEWMAKER (email) KIMBERLY ID (208) 308-4507
BARBI MADGWICK (email) MELBA ID (661) 810-0886
C JOHN SEYMOUR (email) DILLON MT (406) 683-5023
KATHY REISER FOOTE (email) LIVINGSTON MT (406) 223-7801
JACK HOLT (email) BEND OR 541-420-8585
CAMERON VERSTEGEN (email) EAGLE POINT OR 541-840-0161
T SCOTT TULLIS (email) HERMISTON OR 541-571-3152
JOSHUA HOFELDT (email) EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT (801) 660-9631
STEVE WILLIAMS (email) GRANTSVILLE UT 801-910-9208
JEFF KNIGHT (email) CLE ELUM WA 425-508-0087
HOLLY JONES (email) WALLA WALLA WA 509-386-5979
ROGER DEAN REBHUHN (email) WOODINVILLE WA 206-972-5100
JOHN ENRIGHT (email) CHEYENNE WY (307) 221-1234
KRISTEN YORK (email) SARATOGA WY 970-449-3047
Region 2 Back to the top
SHERRY COWAN (email) PAYSON AZ 928-978-3466
DAVID COSTELLO (email) PHOENIX AZ 559-333-1470
MIKE WOOD (email) SCOTTSDALE AZ 602-758-7049
MIKE STEVENS (email) SCOTTSDALE AZ 602-513-1600
KATHRYN CARDON (email) CALIENTE CA (661) 342-0575
ROBERT ADAMS (email) CRESTON CA 707-477-9265
NORMAN CLARK (email) DOS PALOS CA 559-352-1509
PHILLIP BENADUM (email) DOS PALOS CA 209-587-0567
FIINA UGRIN JOLLEY (email) FORT BRAGG CA (707) 367-0755
TIM CASTILAW (email) LINCOLN CA 916-715-9694
CAROL ANDERSON WARD (email) RANCHO MURIETA CA 916-803-4363
SUZANNE RODONI SILVERBERG (email) SANTA CRUZ CA 408-313-2000
RICK CORSO (email) SANTA YNEZ CA (650) 888-6427
STAN WILLIAMS JR (email) STEVINSON CA (510) 207-4730
MORGAN CROMER (email) TEMPLETON CA (805) 245-0886
ROCK HEDLUND (email) WILTON CA 916-761-7427
THERESA GILLOCK (email) LAS VEGAS NV 7025965300
JOHN ECHEVERRIA (email) RENO NV 775-830-5575
Region 3 Back to the top
SETH KIRCHNER (email) CLARINDA IA 712-542-6971
BRET WAYNE PARSONS (email) CARLOCK IL 309-264-5627
RICK JACKSON (email) GALATIA IL 618-499-0607
REBECCA WATERS (email) MACKSVILLE KS 620-546-5253
GRANT SMITH (email) WICHITA KS 308-380-3872
J P BELL (email) DULUTH MN (701) 640-0451
GREG BEUTENMILLER (email) HARRISBURG MO 573-864-1466
JOE WES DAVIS (email) NEW FRANKLIN MO 660-537-1754
SONNY MARTIN (email) STEELVILLE MO (573) 259-6457
ERNIE BEUTENMILLER JR (email) UNION MO 314-808-3020
DARRELL PARSONS (email) MANDAN ND (701) 516-4467
KIRBY SMITH (email) GRAND ISLAND NE 308-380-0242
M J CHRISTENSEN (email) WALTON NE (402) 720-0540
JASON REED (email) FAITH SD (605) 739-5601
Region 4 Back to the top
ERIC VAN BOEKEL (email) Canada 519-983-2593
KAREL SPACIL (email) Czech Republic 420-728-670-071
MICHAEL OHLHOFF (email) Germany 49-171-641-4749
MARTIN PARAGE (email) Germany 0049-6504-955-851
PEGGY PARAGE (email) Germany 0049-6504-955-851
DENIS PINI (email) Italy 339-152-1625
SERGIO TRAVERSO (email) Italy 39-335-570-3395
BYRON GREEN (email) CAMPBELLSBURG IN 812-620-0451
LIBBY BOWMAN (email) SIMPSONVILLE KY 502-558-9336
DANIEL AGNEW (email) LAPEER MI (248) 765-1821
CRYSTAL DEWITT (email) ORTONVILLE MI (586) 929-2733
JOHN LAVELLE (email) ATHENS OH 740-593-3348
CHUCK SMITH (email) CANAL WINCHESTER OH 614-402-3189
JEFFREY BROWN (email) ORWELL OH 440-667-5427
STEVE DUFF (email) WESTERVILLE OH (614) 439-8615
JACK WERNER (email) ELVERSON PA 267-246-6511
WILLIAM STEIN (email) TURBOTVILLE PA (570) 428-2765
ROY BAUER (email) GRAFTON WV 304-841-2700
JAMES JOHNSON (email) LEWISBURG WV 304-646-6666
Region 5 Back to the top
JAMES HOOPER (email) DECATUR AL 256-565-8606
BRENDA BURNS (email) MONTGOMERY AL 334-399-7391
JULIE BEASLEY (email) MONTGOMERY AL 334-451-0822
AUSTIN SHEPARD (email) SUMMERDALE AL 251-979-0192
NANCY TURNER (email) BUSHNELL FL 352-603-0658
TED SOKOL JR (email) DELEON SPRINGS FL 386-749-9949
SHARON OVERSTREET (email) KENANSVILLE FL 407-908-3201
ORA DIEHL (email) RUSKIN FL (813) 990-7258
BILL KIDD (email) SAINT CLOUD FL (352) 552-5865
MARK SENN (email) AUGUSTA GA 706-830-5565
NATE PETTITT (email) CLERMONT GA 7704805432
JOHN HULSEY (email) GAINESVILLE GA 770-540-2356
BARNWELL RAMSEY (email) HUNTERSVILLE NC 704-875-0366
GARRY MERRITT (email) KING NC 336-813-6661
TRACY BARTON (email) HARTSVILLE SC 540-263-0216
RICHARD RUMBLE (email) MURRELLS INLET SC 843-424-8863
DENNIS (ZEKE) ENTZ (email) COLLIERVILLE TN 901-800-6618
MABEN THOMPSON (email) CROSSVILLE TN 931-248-0536
BARBARA BROOKS (email) NASHVILLE TN 615-390-2272
Region 6 Back to the top
TODDY PITARD (email) EL DORADO AR 870-866-2511
TOMMY WILLIAMS (email) ROSIE AR 870-613-1957
SCOTT WRAY (email) RUSSELLVILLE AR 479-858-1894
LEWIS WRAY (email) RUSSELLVILLE AR 479-858-2461
BRUCE RICHERSON (email) ALEXANDRIA LA 318-451-3610
KEITH DEAVILLE (email) COVINGTON LA 337-344-5421
ELIZABETH QUIRK (email) DENHAM SPRINGS LA 817-994-9540
EDLEY HIXSON (email) DERIDDER LA
GWEN COIE (email) DOWNSVILLE LA 318-512-1596
CHRIS THIBODEAUX (email) JENNINGS LA 337-912-0710
ROBERT CHARLES BROWN (email) TALLULAH LA 318-341-0171
WILLIAM COLE (email) BATESVILLE MS 662-934-0249
DON MCGRAW (email) CANTON MS 601-331-2867
TAYLOR FLOWERS (email) CLARKSDALE MS 662-902-2311
PUNK CARTER (email) CELINA TX 972-382-2849
MICHAEL WOOD (email) COMBINE TX 214-356-7913
JAN GANDY (email) FRISCO TX 972-900-9560
CYNTHIA PATTY (email) LINDALE TX 903-521-5732
RONNIE SMITH (email) ROYSE CITY TX 214-202-0303
BRADEY DAVIS (email) TEXARKANA TX (903) 293-5191
JOHNNY BATES (email) WILLS POINT TX 214-546-6289
Region 7 Back to the top
RICHARD HICKS (email) EUNICE NM (575) 369-9141
LESLIE GRAOR (email) LAS CRUCES NM (575) 527-9977
SKIP JONES (email) AMARILLO TX 806-679-9919
JOSH KING (email) BAIRD TX 325-669-4509
FRANK BOWEN (email) BRENHAM TX 979-830-7231
SHERRY GRAHAM (email) CANYON TX 806-336-5388
BOBBY HUNT (email) COMFORT TX 281-433-5310
JAMES DAVISON (email) GONZALES TX (830) 540-4036
SCOTT FERGUSON (email) HEMPSTEAD TX 713-202-9629
HYDIE MCALISTER (email) HEMPSTEAD TX (713) 501-4802
JAMES EAKIN (email) HONDO TX 210-260-8660
JANICE LITTLE (email) JOHNSON CITY TX 512-217-5685
MIKE MOWERY (email) LLANO TX 817-304-0061
SAM WILSON PATTISON TX 713-899-6102
JANE MANCUSO (email) PLANTERSVILLE TX (713) 824-7749
BURT BULL (email) PREMONT TX
BUSTER WELCH (email) ROTAN TX 325-668-0668
STEPHEN SMITH (email) SWEETWATER TX (325) 235-8501
CHERYL CALLIS (email) TEXLINE TX 806-683-2683
Region 8 Back to the top
CARA BREWER (email) JAY OK 815-985-7917
BRAD WILSON (email) LONE GROVE OK (580) 657-3334
KATHLEEN MOORE (email) MADILL OK (580) 795-6035
JODY GALYEAN (email) MARIETTA OK 580-220-4171
LLOYD DENNIS COX (email) MARRIETTA OK 970-371-1463
JAMES PAYNE (email) OVERBROOK OK 580-276-6056
BILL RIDDLE (email) RINGLING OK 580-465-7344
JO ELLARD (email) DALLAS TX 972-342-6841
TOM LYONS (email) GRANDVIEW TX 817-371-6688
DANIEL POPECK (email) LIPAN TX (817) 629-3484
CODY HEDLUND (email) LIPAN TX 916-837-2665
BENJAMIN ROBERSON (email) MINERAL WELLS TX 386-235-6443
SUSAN MCBRYDE (email) MINERAL WELLS TX 940-859-6685
DENNIE DUNN (email) PEASTER TX 940-682-7773
CASEY GREEN (email) PERRIN TX 817-304-1740
FRANK MERRILL (email) POOLVILLE TX 405-203-2855
SHARON BEACH (email) POOLVILLE TX 817-992-5257
TARIN RICE (email) POOLVILLE TX 817-229-2788
MATT MILLER (email) POOLVILLE TX (817)-629-6858
JONATHAN ROGERS (email) ROCKDALE TX (706) 969-8308
JIM MILNER (email) SOUTHLAKE TX 817-999-6808
LEON HARREL (email) SPRINGTOWN TX 817-917-7656
JEREMY BARWICK (email) STEPHENVILLE TX 254-485-2542
CHRIS BENEDICT (email) WEATHERFORD TX 682-333-4999
LACHLAN PERKS (email) WEATHERFORD TX 815-505-0860
BRONC WILLOUGHBY (email) WEATHERFORD TX 940-782-9129
LINDY BURCH (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-235-4958
CHUBBY TURNER (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-313-2946
BRUCE MORINE (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-694-5525
PHILIP RAPP (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-296-8234
R L CHARTIER (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-694-7447
GAVIN JORDAN (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-243-5688
STEVE OEHLHOF (email) WEATHERFORD TX (504) 234-0095
CLINT ALLEN (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-304-1526
TATUM RICE (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-694-3642
MATT GAINES (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-304-0514
RICK MOWERY (email) WEATHERFORD TX (817) 521-5213
KEN MOCK (email) WEATHERFORD TX 940-682-6460

We Are Here To Help

Visit Us

National Cutting Horse Association
260 Bailey Ave.
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Office Hours

Monday thru Friday 8:30am - 5:00pm CST