NCHA Directors

Regional Directors
as of 9/18/14
(Select a Region)
1 Alaska, Canada(West, Central), Colorado, Idaho
Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming
2 Arizonia, California, Hawaii, Nevada
3 Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska
North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin
4 Canada(East), Connecticut, District of Columbia
Delaware, Indiana, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland
Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York
Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont
Virginia, West Virginia
5 Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina
South Carolina, Tennessee
6 Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Texas(East)
7 West Texas, South Texas, New Mexico
8 Oklahoma, Texas(North)

Region 1

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Dave Batty (email) Canada 250-307-7724
Connie Down-Cicoria (email) Canada 403-233-0900
Les Jack (email) Canada 306-645-2180
Jim Paradis (email) Canada 403-938-0146
Dave Robson (email) Canada 403-263-3843
Leslie Timmons (email) Canada 250-851-6285
Bob Zirnhelt (email) Canada 250-828-1033
Robert Tregemba (email) Castle Rock CO303-946-7168
Steven W Norris (email) Colorado Spgs CO719-227-9722
Ronald Pietrafeso (email) Elbert CO303-880-5609
Nathan Miller (email) Mc Clave CO719-688-8173
Denise Shewmaker (email) Kimberly ID208-308-4507
Greg Smith (email) Star ID801-547-7987
Theresa Nelson (email) Billings MT406-369-2024
T E(Buddy) Westphal (email) Polson MT406-883-2469
Jack N Holt (email) Bend OR541-382-5195
James E Cox (email) Hermiston OR541-567-0954
T Scott Tullis (email) Hermiston OR541-567-4410
Steve Williams (email) Grantsville UT801-910-9208
Dennie Dunn (email) Salt Lake City UT801-278-7373
Brett P Neff (email) Spanishfork UT801-465-0344
Deanna Leigh (email) Deer Park WA425-681-0142
Jeff Sleeman (email) Roy WA253-677-2182
Jack Kitt (email) Sunnyside WA509-837-7232
Richard Mulligan (email) Jackson WY307-733-4327
Kristen York (email) Saratoga WY307-327-5881
Return to top

Region 2

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Scott Raftery (email) Green Valley AZ520-403-8576
Sherry Cowan (email) Payson AZ928-474-3400
Mike Wood (email) Scottsdale AZ602-758-7049
Fred Erickson (email) Alpine CA502-994-0118
Kathy Cardon (email) Caliente CA661-342-0575
Jerry Louie (email) Chico CA530-894-5767
Phil Benadum (email) Dos Palos CA209-737-5779
Norman Clark (email) Dos Palos CA209-392-6534
Robert C Adams (email) Forestville CA707-575-0877
Lee Brooks (email) Jamestown CA209-984-4853
Modine Smith (email) North San Juan CA530-292-3122
Todd & Erin Bimat (email) Orland CA530-521-3145
Carol Anderson Ward (email) Rancho Murieta CA916-354-0420
Tim Smith (email) Temecula CA951-302-8628
Rock Hedlund (email) Wilton CA916-761-8929
Sammy W Nevis (email) Yuba City CA530-682-0117
George M Thiel (email) Minden NV775-267-3734
Kathleen Breckenridge (email) Reno NV775-772-0393
Return to top

Region 3

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Seth Kirchner (email) Clarinda IA712-542-2126
Curt Eason (email) Scranton IA712-652-3969
Dave Rocke (email) Lovington IL217-433-9600
Scott McKinsey (email) Oswego IL660-605-2054
James M Davis (email) Holcomb KS620-277-2774
Kevin Dwyer (email) Lyons KS620-680-0404
Dave Scribner (email) Stacy MN612-845-1270
Dave Behnen (email) Creve Coeur MO817-598-9591
Greg J Beutenmiller (email) Harrisburg MO573-864-1466
W Curtis Hargis (email) Springfield MO417-883-8427
Ernie Beutenmiller Jr (email) Union MO314-808-3020
Robert Bahm (email) Minot ND701-839-0498
Kirby K Smith (email) Grand Island NE308-381-7482
Kevin Daniel (email) Norfolk NE402-644-4665
Tracy T Barton (email) Pierre SD540-263-0217
Barbara Halligan (email) Zell SD605-220-1802
Return to top

Region 4

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Michael Armstrong (email) Canada 905-838-1865
Gene Nazzaro (email) Georgetown CT203-544-9347
Michael P Eaton (email) Danville IN317-745-6104
Jim Mitchell (email) Danville IN317-539-4318
Libby Bowman (email) Simpsonville KY502-722-8626
Jeff Fisk (email) Walton KY859-630-2260
Daniel D Agnew (email) Lapeer MI810-664-9623
Chuck Smith (email) Canal WinchestrOH614-402-3189
Jack L McDonald (email) Mount Gilead OH740-485-2044
Tony Kennedy (email) Tuppers Plains OH740-667-3940
Karla Maynes (email) Buckingham PA215-794-5411
Jack Werner (email) Elverson PA267-246-6511
Roy Bauer (email) Grafton WV304-265-4956
James M Johnson (email) Lewisburg WV304-646-6666
Return to top

Region 5

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Charles Israel (email) Birmingham AL205-901-2689
James E Hooper (email) Decatur AL256-355-0977
Lamar Waters (email) Enterprise AL334-393-0619
Don Bussey (email) Guin AL205-468-3612
Joe Cameron (email) Moulton AL256-974-6694
Sam Shepard (email) Verbena AL251-979-2338
Nancy Turner (email) Bushnell FL352-793-8567
Pamela A Scott (email) Clermont FL407-716-2087
Sharon Ann Overstreet (email) Kenansville FL407-436-1035
Ted Sokol Jr (email) Seville FL386-749-9949
Ronnie Hodges (email) Adel GA678-409-1944
Jay Klamon (email) Alto GA770-364-4895
Earl L. Driggers Blythe GA706-831-9095
Garry Merritt (email) King NC336-813-6661
Gwen Gibson Eckerson (email) Lumberton NC910-734-1997
Becky Elliott (email) Estill SC803-625-3679
Mary Kingsbury (email) Taylors SC864-918-3840
William Tracy Surles (email) Blountville TN423-967-5096
Dennis(Zeke) Entz (email) Collierville TN901-800-6618
Maben Thompson (email) Crossville TN931-484-9059
Barbara Brooks (email) Nashville TN615-390-2272
Return to top

Region 6

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Joshua Ian Hopkins (email) Batesville AR870-251-2812
Kathy Galyean (email) Bentonville AR479-787-5350
Lewis H Wray (email) Russellville AR479-967-3173
Bruce Richerson (email) Alexandria LA318-445-4384
Stephanie Landry (email) Breaux Bridge LA337-332-3036
Keith G Deaville (email) Covington LA337-344-5421
Edley Hixson Jr (email) Deridder LA337-463-2642
Chris Thibodeaux (email) Jennings LA337-584-2888
Sammy S Broussard Jr (email) New Iberia LA337-364-7681
Bill Dixon Prairieville LA225-673-9588
Robert C Brown (email) Tallulah LA318-574-0960
Andre Bergeron (email) Ventress LA225-638-3456
Don A McGraw Jr (email) Canton MS601-859-3616
Cynthia Bostick (email) Coldwater MS901-649-5341
Tim May (email) Saltillo MS662-869-1250
Punk Carter (email) Celina TX972-382-2849
Mitch Farris (email) Midway TX936-581-3834
Ronnie Smith (email) Royse City TX214-202-0303
Heather Stiles (email) Scurry TX214-458-5311
Cookie Coleman Texarkana TX903-793-4332
Brett Davis Texarkana TX903-831-3013
Johnny Bates (email) Wills Point TX214-546-6289
Bob Mayfield (email) Wills Point TX214-908-0973
Martin Ransom (email) Wills Point TX817-228-8832
Linda Walker (email) Winnsboro TX903-629-7311
Return to top

Region 7

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Lonnie D Allsup (email) Clovis NM575-769-2311
James Rogers High Rolls NM575-682-2486
Skip Jones (email) Amarillo TX806-679-9919
Keith Barnett Brenham TX979-836-7525
Frank Bowen (email) Brenham TX979-830-7231
John Jr Kirby (email) Brenham TX979-203-5181
Mark Mills (email) Brookshire TX281-684-4493
William Keith Hargrove (email) Chappell Hill TX979-277-0287
Felicia Mancuso (email) Chappell Hill TX713-248-2937
Ricky Taylor (email) College StationTX832-689-4524
Bobby Hunt (email) Comfort TX281-433-5310
Kathy Daughn (email) Gonzales TX830-437-2581
Scott Ferguson (email) Hempstead TX713-202-9629
James L Eakin (email) Hondo TX210-260-8660
Mike Mowery (email) Llano TX817-304-0061
Sam Wilson Pattison TX281-375-5367
Ralph Depew (email) Perryton TX806-435-2159
Buster Welch (email) Rotan TX325-735-3289
Chris Dublin (email) San Angelo TX325-657-3878
Tommy Neal (email) San Angelo TX325-223-8244
Cheryl Callis (email) Texline TX806-683-2683
Return to top

Region 8

DirectorLocationSt.Phone #
Terry Riddle (email) Foster OK405-238-0479
Eddie W Bottom (email) Macomb OK405-333-2480
Jody Galyean (email) Marietta OK580-220-4171
Lloyd Dennis Cox (email) Marrietta OK970-371-1463
James Payne (email) Overbrook OK580-276-6056
Pat Fitzgerald (email) Paoli OK405-484-7541
Bill Riddle Ringling OK580-662-2180
Gaylon Wells (email) Sulphur OK580-622-3902
Andy Sherrerd (email) Wayne OK405-527-1552
Tommy Moore (email) Aledo TX817-613-0749
Craig Morris (email) Burleson TX817-946-0774
Dick Gaines (email) Byers TX940-781-4867
James Bankston (email) Fort Worth TX214-287-1650
Gail Holmes (email) Fort Worth TX303-588-7171
Tom Lyons (email) Grandview TX817-866-2631
Robert(Bob) Petersen (email) Lipan TX940-391-7484
Clay Johns (email) Millsap TX940-682-4644
Bronc Willoughby (email) Nocona TX940-894-2120
Frank Merrill (email) Poolville TX405-203-2855
Danny F Miller (email) Poolville TX940-642-1507
Matt Miller (email) Poolville TX817-629-6858
Jim Milner (email) Southlake TX817-488-9531
Joey Milner (email) Southlake TX817-488-9531
Mary Jo Milner (email) Southlake TX817-329-0700
Leon Harrel (email) Springtown TX817-523-5221
Jeremy Barwick (email) Stephenville TX254-485-2542
Clay Johnson Stephenville TX817-565-7803
J.B.Mclamb (email) Stephenville TX817-771-9345
Clint Allen (email) Weatherford TX817-594-9493
Chris Benedict (email) Weatherford TX682-333-4999
Lindy Burch (email) Weatherford TX940-682-7409
Ben Emison (email) Weatherford TX817-573-9490
Matt Gaines (email) Weatherford TX817-341-1465
Philip L Hanson Weatherford TX940-682-4809
Mark Harden (email) Weatherford TX817-578-9609
Bernie Kirkland (email) Weatherford TX817-613-0710
Bruce L Morine (email) Weatherford TX817-694-5525
Rick Mowery (email) Weatherford TX817-596-4479
Tatum Rice (email) Weatherford TX817-694-3642
Chubby Turner (email) Weatherford TX817-313-2946
Jo Ellard (email) Whitesboro TX972-342-6841
Return to top